This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Oakwood Hill CC - Lumberjacks Vs Abinger CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Southwest Surrey Midweek Cup - Knock-out Stage 2016 - FinalDate :Wednesday 10th August 2016
Toss:Abinger CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Guildford Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abinger CC - Twenty20 - Won by 2 runs
Oakwood Hill CC - LumberjacksAbinger CC - Twenty20
Score136 for 7 (20 overs) 138 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Abinger CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Craggsb  David Burke26000
2Ash Waitect Ben Westb  Mark Swallow18000
3Adam Jollyb  Mark Swallow0000
4Hugh Jollyb  Mark Swallow6000
5Danny Williams*st Ben Westb  Matthew Camp38000
6Josh Raperrun out (Dave Harms)12000
7George Hebberdnot out12000
8Alex Campbellnot out10000
9Tom Aylingdid not bat
10Dave Aylingdid not bat
11Ashley Williamsdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (6), nb (2)16
Total138
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

36-1 Ash Waite (Paul Craggs-0*); 36-2 Adam Jolly (Paul Craggs-0*); 53-3 Hugh Jolly (Paul Craggs-0*); 60-4 Paul Craggs (Danny Williams-0*); 110-5 Josh Raper (Danny Williams-0*); 113-6 Danny Williams (George Hebberd-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Clive Bulpitt2.4022000
2Mark Swallow4020300
3David Burke2.4015100
4Owen Bartlett2.4019000
5Matthew Camp4022100
6Richie Bowers4032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total200138600

Oakwood Hill CC - Lumberjacks

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Westct Hugh Jollyb  Dave Ayling9000
2Mark Readb  Ashley Williams4000
3Lukey Palmerretired not out51000
4Dave Harmsb  George Hebberd12000
5Mark Cobbylbwb  George Hebberd1000
6David Burkect Ashley Williamsb  Hugh Jolly11000
7Richie Bowers*not out13000
8Mark Swallowrun out (Unsure)6000
9Owen Bartlettrun out (Unsure)1000
10Matthew Campdid not bat
11Clive Bulpittdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (22)28
Total136
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Mark Read (Ben West-0*); 22-2 Ben West (Lukey Palmer-0*); 54-3 Dave Harms (Lukey Palmer-0*); 58-4 Mark Cobby (Lukey Palmer-0*); 111-5 David Burke (Lukey Palmer-0*); 135-6 Mark Swallow (Richie Bowers-0*); 136-7 Owen Bartlett (Richie Bowers-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dave Ayling4022100
2Ashley Williams4027100
3Hugh Jolly4029100
4George Hebberd4025200
5Adam Jolly4027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total200136700

Match Officials

UmpiresRoger Welch, Andrew Elliott
Scorers