This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Brockham Green CC - 1st XI Vs Dorking CC - Twenty20

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Southwest Surrey Midweek Cup - Knock-out Stage 2017 - FinalDate :Thursday 10th August 2017
Toss:Brockham Green CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Guildford Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Brockham Green CC - 1st XI - Won by 2 runs
Brockham Green CC - 1st XIDorking CC - Twenty20
Score102 for 9 (20 overs) 'b' 't'100 for 8 (20 overs)

Brockham Green CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bill Scott-Maldenb  Toby Blood0000
2Jonny Ellisb  Steve Quinn2000
3Angus Hodgeb  Max Ridler20000
4Ed Clementsrun out (Unsure)22000
5Josh Millerct Unsureb  Max Ridler4000
6Chris Pitchfordct Unsureb  Jack Homewood28000
7Mike Silencect Unsureb  Jack Homewood3000
8Philip Brownnot out5000
9S Cholerton*lbwb  Jack Homewood2000
10Tom Holmesct Unsureb  Toby Blood0000
11Lewis Morleynot out0000
Extras       lb (3), w (13)16
Total102
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Toby Blood4016200
2Steve Quinn4019100
3Max Ridler4021200
4Charlie (Twin) Edwards4029000
5Jack Homewood4014300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total200102900

Dorking CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Homewoodlbwb  Jonny Ellis12200
2Matthew Homewoodct Tom Holmesb  Mike Silence1000
3Barney Daviesrun out (Unsure)5100
4Charlie (Twin) Edwardsst Jonny Ellisb  S Cholerton8100
5Tim Brewsternot out26210
6Max Ridler*ct Jonny Ellisb  Philip Brown5000
7Steve Quinnct Ed Clementsb  Tom Holmes3000
8Toby Bloodst Jonny Ellisb  Mike Silence15200
9William Edwardsrun out (Unsure)1000
10Cameron Homewooddid not bat
11Jack Homewooddid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (22)24
Total100
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonny Ellis4026100
2Mike Silence4018200
3S Cholerton2.4020100
4Philip Brown4011100
5Tom Holmes4014100
6Josh Miller1.209000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total200100800

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Elliott, Roger Welch
ScorersCatherine Ellis
RefereeMatthew Camp